Personal data policy

  1. General information

Techron ApS is the data controller for the processing of the personal data that we have received about you. You will find our contact information below.

Techron ApS

CVR 30526155

Mogensensvej 29

5000 Odense C

Mail: gorillaglue@techron.dk

  1. What personal data

In order for you to enter into an agreement with us, we need the following information:

  • Payment method data and item type
  • Name, billing address, shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address
  1. Why

We process information about you in order to fulfill the agreement we have entered into regarding the purchase and delivery of a product.

If you have consented to registration in our newsletter, we also process information about you in order to send you news about our business and good offers.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us on the contact details that appear above in point 1.

  1. Who the information possibly shared with and how long is information stored?

The personal information is registered with Techron ApS and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted.

When personal data is collected via our website, we ensure that it always happens by giving your express consent, so that you are informed about exactly what information is collected and why.

The director and sales staff of Techron ApS have access to the information registered about you. The data controller at Techron ApS internet retailer is the company's director.

We do not store customer information encrypted. We do not transmit customer information encrypted. Information provided to Techron ApS internet traders is not passed on or sold in any way to third parties, and we do not register any personally sensitive information.

As registered with Techron ApS, you always have the right to object to the registration. You also have the right to access what information is registered about you. You have these rights according to the Personal Data Act and inquiries in connection with this should be addressed to Techron ApS via the above information.

If you want to complain about your purchase or, you must contact Techron ApS on the terms and conditions information.

If we do not succeed in finding a solution, you can lodge a complaint with relevant boards in the area, if the conditions for this are met.

  1. Your rights

According to the data protection regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

  • Right to see information (right of access)
  • Right to rectification (rectification)
  • Right to erasure
  • Right to restriction of processing
  • Right to object
  • Right to transmit information (data portability)

If you want to exercise your rights, please contact us.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Authority if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Data Protection Authority's contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.